Subscribe to receive 10% off!
  • Shea Butter Soap

    $12.00

    There is only 1 item left in stock.

    Shea Butter is obtained from the kernel of a tropical West African native tree, formerly called Butyrospermum parkii (meaning Park's butter-seed), but now with the botanical name Vitellaria paradoxa! Its fruit has a sweet edible pulp.  In Nigeria, the root is a chewing stick but the soft, easily melting "butter" with its rich Vitamin E content has become an important soothing & nourishing natural cosmetic ingredient. 

    2.8 oz

    Ingredients: Aqua, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Palmate, Sodium Cocate, Glycerin, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Parfum.

    Caution: Keep out of reach of children. Keep in a cool place away from light. Before using, we recommend first applying a small amount to the inside of the wrist to check for sensitivity and compatibility. Against animal testing. For external use only.

    Producer: Botanicus spol. s.r.o.  Ostra 8, 289 22 Lysa nad Labem, CR


    Reviews